ozgameshop - gaming essentials
GAME OF THRONES
StarTech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP Tr...
Currently Unavailable
NewCondition COMP4661
0 0.00

Want to know when this item is back in stock? enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!

Currently Unavailable
  • FREE delivery on orders over $50
  • Player Points Customer Rewards
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Secure payment options.
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
$Price drop notifications

Product Description

StarTech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The MASFP1GBLX10 is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (100Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 3,092,408 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Networking
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type LX
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP


Technical details
Package width 118 mm
Package height 33 mm
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Duplex system Full
Full duplex Yes


Performance
Full duplex Yes
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Product colour Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Duplex system Full
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 3092408 h


Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W


Packaging data
Package weight 46 g


Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%


Weight & dimensions
Package depth 93 mm
Package width 118 mm
Package height 33 mm
Width 13.7 mm
Depth 56.6 mm
Height 12.5 mm
Weight 20 g
Package weight 46 g


Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UR
RoHS compliance Yes

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

“Fantastic and easy to use - 10/10!”
— Paul Lester
ozgameshop.com
Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when StarTech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - ozgameshop.com drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

StarTech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX
Currently Unavailable