View Cart (0)
StarTech HP 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Tansceiver Module - ...
Currently Unavailable

Want to know when this item is back in stock? enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!

Currently Unavailable
  • FREE delivery on orders over $50
  • Player Points Customer Rewards
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Secure payment options.
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
$Price drop notifications

Product Description

StarTech HP 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Tansceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The 3CSFP91ST is an HP 3CSFP91 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)

MTBF: 3,381,761 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with HP 3CSFP91 guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Networking
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type SX
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP


Technical details
Package width 93 mm
Package height 32 mm
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Duplex system Full
Full duplex Yes
Performance
Full duplex Yes
Country of origin China
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Product colour Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Duplex system Full
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 3381761 h


Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W


Packaging data
Package weight 44 g


Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%


Weight & dimensions
Package depth 102 mm
Package width 93 mm
Package height 32 mm
Width 13.7 mm
Depth 56.6 mm
Height 12.5 mm
Weight 17 g
Package weight 44 g


Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UR
RoHS compliance Yes

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

Lightning Deal

Everest 4K UHD Blu-ray

Everest 4K UHD Blu-ray

Now $10.99
“Great prices, quick deliveries, exceptional deals and an extensive range of games!”
— M. Edmonds
ozgameshop.com
Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when StarTech HP 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Tansceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

StarTech HP 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Tansceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
Currently Unavailable