View Cart (0)
ONE PUNCH MAN A HERO NOBODY KNOWS
StarTech Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
Currently Unavailable
Share

StarTech Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX


...

Want to know when this item is back in stock? enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!

Currently Unavailable
  • FREE delivery on orders over $50
  • Player Points Customer Rewards
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Secure payment options.
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
$Price drop notifications
Share

Product Description

StarTech Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The EXSFP1GESXST is a Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Multimode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)

MTBF: 3,381,761 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Networking
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type SX
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP


Technical details
Package width 118 mm
Package height 33 mm
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Duplex system Full
Full duplex Yes


Performance
Full duplex Yes
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Product colour Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Duplex system Full
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 3381761 h


Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W


Packaging data
Package weight 42 g


Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%


Weight & dimensions
Package depth 91 mm
Package width 118 mm
Package height 33 mm
Width 13.7 mm
Depth 56.6 mm
Height 12.5 mm
Weight 14 g
Package weight 42 g


Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UR
RoHS compliance Yes

Why Buy From Us?

Free shipping on orders over $50Free shipping on orders over $50

Choose how fast you receive your order with the multiple delivery methods we have to offer.

Learn More

We have great customer service support.We have great customer service support.

Our main focus is to provide the best customer service possible to our community.

We're here for you.

We reward you on every purchase.We reward you on every purchase.

Every time you make a purchase at ozgameshop.com we give you 2.5% of the price you paid back in Player Points

See even more reasons

A trusted retailer in the industry.A trusted retailer in the industry.

For 15 years we have been working our hardest to ensure that our customers and suppliers can trust us.

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

Lightning Deal

Planet Earth II 4K UHD Blu-ray

Planet Earth II 4K UHD Blu-ray

Was $66.09
Now $22.99
“Great selection of stock and even better prices!”
— Justin Lyon
ozgameshop.com

Related

Loading

Special Offers View all

Loading

Top Sellers View all

Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when StarTech Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

StarTech Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
Currently Unavailable

Please note that this address is not for correspondence or product returns. If you would like to contact us, please use the form on the contact page.