ozgameshop - gaming essentials
MORTAL KOMBAT 11
StarTech Juniper SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver ...
$107.99
NewCondition COMP4686
13 107.99
0065030869409

StarTech Juniper SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX

$107.99
Earn 2,700 Player Points worth $2.70
Please allow an additional 4-5 working days before dispatch.
Limited stock
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
OR
  • FREE delivery on orders over $50
  • Player Points Customer Rewards
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Secure payment options.
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
$Price drop notifications

Product Description

StarTech Juniper SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP1GELXST is a Juniper SFP-1GE-LX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 3,092,408 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Juniper SFP-1GE-LX guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Networking
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type LX
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP


Technical details
Package width 119 mm
Package height 33 mm
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Duplex system Full
Full duplex Yes


Performance
Full duplex Yes
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Product colour Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Duplex system Full
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 3092408 h


Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%


Weight & dimensions
Package depth 93 mm
Package width 119 mm
Package height 33 mm
Width 13.7 mm
Depth 56.6 mm
Height 12.5 mm
Weight 19 g
Package weight 49 g


Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UR
RoHS compliance Yes

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

“Great prices, quick deliveries, exceptional deals and an extensive range of games!”
— M. Edmonds
ozgameshop.com
Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when StarTech Juniper SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - ozgameshop.com drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

StarTech Juniper SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX
OR