ozgameshop - gaming essentials
GAME OF THRONES
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G U-Fiber 10Gbps 300m SFP/SFP Module ...
Currently Unavailable
NewCondition COMP4580
0 0.00

Want to know when this item is back in stock? enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!

Currently Unavailable
  • FREE delivery on orders over $50
  • Player Points Customer Rewards
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Secure payment options.
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
$Price drop notifications

Product Description

Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G U-Fiber 10Gbps 300m SFP/SFP Module - 2 Pack

SFP/SFP Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300 meters, use UFiber 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules
UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Single-Mode LC FiberCable
Use single-mode LC FiberCableā„¢ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

10G SFP Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable
The SFP direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.

10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable
The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.

Specifications

Model: UF-MM-10G
Supported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type: (2) LC
BiDi: N/A
TX Wavelength: 850 nm
RX Wavelength: 850 nm
Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance: 300m
Pack Size: 2 Pack

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

Lightning Deal

Darksiders Warmastered Edition Wii U Game

Darksiders Warmastered Edition Wii U Game

Now $8.99
“Fantastic and easy to use - 10/10!”
— Paul Lester
ozgameshop.com
Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G U-Fiber 10Gbps 300m SFP/SFP Module - 2 Pack - ozgameshop.com drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G U-Fiber 10Gbps 300m SFP/SFP  Module - 2 Pack
Currently Unavailable